Property data
Sale history
£175,000 on Jul 2020
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,590 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,118 per square metre (£197 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2020 £175,000 £1,591 £232,966 £2,118

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,966. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanllwni are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,740 per square metre (£144 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
737 square metres (7,933 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Cerrig Y Ffynnon . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2008.
Photos:

There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for Cerrig Y Ffynnon .

Photos for Cerrig Y Ffynnon
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.