12, Stone Barton Close, PL7 4LL
12 Stone Barton Close is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £205,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £205,000 6.6% 4.5% Nov 1998 £51,500 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,697 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,533 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £205,000 £2,697 £268,530 £3,533 Nov 1998 £51,500 £678 £227,213 £2,990 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,530. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,490 per square metre (£259 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 446 square metres (4,801 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Stone Barton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 1980) for 12 Stone Barton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.