3, Blenheim Drive, NG9 5ES
3 Blenheim Drive is a 146 m² detached home in Beeston. It sold for £320,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £320,000 6.7% 4.6% Apr 1997 £72,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Blenheim Drive.
- Internal area
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,191 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,827 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £320,000 £2,192 £412,769 £2,827 Apr 1997 £72,000 £493 £355,142 £2,432 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £412,769. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beeston are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,650 per square metre (£263 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £415,000 and £533,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 402 square metres (4,327 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Blenheim Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Blenheim Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.