10, Trent Drive, BH20 4DF
10 Trent Drive is a 68 m² terraced home in Wareham. It sold for £277,500 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £277,500 4.9% 3.1% Feb 2015 £215,000 1.5% -0.6% Apr 2010 £200,000 9.1% 6.9% Jan 1998 £69,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Trent Drive.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,080 per square metre (£379 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,040 per square metre (£468 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £277,500 £4,081 £342,705 £5,040 Feb 2015 £215,000 £3,162 £309,906 £4,557 Apr 2010 £200,000 £2,941 £323,751 £4,761 Jan 1998 £69,000 £1,015 £337,648 £4,965 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £342,705. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wareham are now selling for between £3,390 and £4,590 per square metre (£314 and £426 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Trent Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/01/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2019) for 10 Trent Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: