Property data
Sale history
£225,000 on Jun 2020 (est. today's value: £271,830)
Floor plan
Floorplan 37
View floorplan
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,040 per sqm (£282 per sqft) in Jun 2020. For context, homes in Lambourn are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,190 per square metre (£313 and £389 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lambourn RG17-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £249,000 and £310,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Lambourn). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 37 Bockhampton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/09/2019. It last appeared Jun 2020.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 37 Bockhampton Road.

Photos for 37 Bockhampton Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.