90, Coltsfoot Green, LU4 0XW
90 Coltsfoot Green is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Luton. It sold for £245,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2020 £245,000 8.2% 6.6% Jul 2013 £140,000 0.0% -2.2% Aug 2011 £140,000 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,550 per square metre (£330 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,405 per square metre (£409 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £245,000 £3,551 £303,918 £4,405 Jul 2013 £140,000 £2,029 £273,824 £3,968 Aug 2011 £140,000 £2,029 £299,870 £4,346 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £303,918. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,430 per square metre (£316 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Coltsfoot Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/05/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 Coltsfoot Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: