90, Stoneygate Road, LU4 9TH
90 Stoneygate Road is a 113 m² semi-detached home in Luton. It sold for £320,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
£320,000 on Aug 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 90, Stoneygate Road.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,831 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,511 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £320,000 £2,832 £396,781 £3,511 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £396,781. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,420 per square metre (£306 and £410 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £373,000 and £499,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 348 square metres (3,746 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Stoneygate Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/06/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2020) for 90 Stoneygate Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2022 21/00097/FULHH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 90 Stoneygate Road Luton
- Description:
- Erection of a single and two storey side and single storey rear extensions. Resubmission.
- Planning ref:
- November 2020 20/00976/FULHH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 90 Stoneygate Road Luton
- Description:
- Erection of a single and two storey side and single storey rear extensions
- Summary:
- 05 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area