125, Marled Hey, L28 0QR
125 Marled Hey is a 68 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £49,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
£49,000 on Jun 2020
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £720 per square metre (£67 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,050 per square metre (£98 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £49,000 £721 £71,401 £1,050 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £71,401. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,200 and £1,790 per square metre (£111 and £166 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £82,000 and £122,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 125 Marled Hey. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/04/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 125 Marled Hey.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.