27, Greenmount Drive, BL8 4HA
27 Greenmount Drive is a 234 m² detached home in Greenmount. It sold for £600,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £600,000 7.4% 5.3% Feb 1995 £98,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Greenmount Drive.
- Internal area
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,564 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,360 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £600,000 £2,564 £786,311 £3,360 Feb 1995 £98,000 £419 £460,054 £1,966 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 234 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £786,311. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenmount are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,030 per square metre (£265 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 234 m², this implies a valuation between £669,000 and £943,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 593 square metres (6,383 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Greenmount Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/02/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 46 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Greenmount Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2015 59306
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 27 Greenmount Drive, Tottington, Bury
- Description:
- Single storey extension at rear
- Summary:
- 12 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 234 sqm (2,519 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.