43, Amados Drive, PL7 1TS
43 Amados Drive is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £254,950 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £254,950 2.4% 0.4% Apr 2008 £190,000 10.3% 8.2% Nov 1997 £69,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Amados Drive.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,382 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,766 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £254,950 £2,383 £295,981 £2,766 Apr 2008 £190,000 £1,776 £296,870 £2,774 Nov 1997 £69,000 £645 £320,159 £2,992 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,981. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,640 per square metre (£254 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £389,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 441 square metres (4,747 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Amados Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2020) for 43 Amados Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.