Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2020 £220,000 3.2% 1.3%
Oct 2015 £192,000 0.8% -1.5%
Apr 2006 £177,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Avon Way.

Floorplan 75
View floorplan
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,784 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,655 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2020 £220,000 £2,785 £288,750 £3,655
Oct 2015 £192,000 £2,430 £276,478 £3,500
Apr 2006 £177,950 £2,253 £278,847 £3,530

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £288,750. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hilton are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,200 per square metre (£222 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 75 Avon Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/09/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Avon Way.

Photos for 75 Avon Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.