Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£125,000 Oct 2020 3.4% 1.3% £164,156
£81,500 Nov 2007 13.0% 10.7% £127,302
£48,000 Aug 2003 na na £146,272
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,262 per sqm (£117 per sqft) in Oct 2020. For context, homes in Merthyr Tydfil are now selling for between £1,310 and £2,240 per square metre (£121 and £208 per square foot) . See the analysis of Merthyr Tydfil CF47-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £130,000 and £222,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Merthyr Tydfil). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 William Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 29 William Street.

Photos for 29 William Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
03 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
Comments: