20, Woodside Drive, OX18 4XB
20 Woodside Drive is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Bradwell Village. It sold for £114,500 in Jul 1999.
- Sale history
-
£114,500 on Jul 1999
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Woodside Drive.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,168 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Jul 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,493 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 1999 £114,500 £1,168 £342,303 £3,493 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £342,303. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradwell Village are now selling for between £4,220 and £6,370 per square metre (£392 and £591 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £414,000 and £624,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Woodside Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/11/2012. It last appeared Dec 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Woodside Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2020 20/00323/HHD
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Bluebell Cottage 20 Woodside Drive Bradwell Village Burford Oxfordshire
- Description:
- Internal and external alterations to include changes to fenestration and relocation of oil boiler.
- Planning ref:
- April 2016 16/00609/HHD
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 20 Woodside Drive Bradwell Village Burford Oxfordshir
- Description:
- Convert Garage Loft space into an exercise / storage room.
- Summary:
- 23 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: