65, Rusthall Avenue, W4 1BN
65 Rusthall Avenue is a 209 m² terraced home in Turnham Green. It sold for £1,600,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
£1,600,000 on Jan 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Rusthall Avenue.
- Internal area
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,655 per square metre (£711 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,432 per square metre (£783 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £1,600,000 £7,656 £1,762,214 £8,432 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 209 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,762,214. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Turnham Green are now selling for between £8,450 and £11,320 per square metre (£785 and £1,051 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 209 m², this implies a valuation between £1,766,000 and £2,366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Rusthall Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/10/2018. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Rusthall Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2020 200575HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 65 Rusthall Avenue Chiswick London
- Description:
- Single-storey rear/infill extension (following demolition of existing infill extension); and roof extension to rear of main roofslope incorporating a Juliet balcony
- Summary:
- 11 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 209 sqm (2,250 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.