70, The Drive, TW7 4AD
70 The Drive is a 135 m² semi-detached home in Osterley. It sold for £615,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £615,000 4.2% 2.1% Feb 2008 £375,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 70, The Drive.
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,555 per square metre (£423 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,837 per square metre (£449 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £615,000 £4,556 £653,015 £4,837 Feb 2008 £375,000 £2,778 £692,243 £5,128 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £653,015. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Osterley are now selling for between £4,760 and £6,120 per square metre (£442 and £568 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £643,000 and £826,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 394 square metres (4,241 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 70 The Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/11/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 70 The Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.