Property data
Sale history
£335,000 on Feb 2020
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Sidell Close.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,563 per square metre (£331 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,154 per square metre (£386 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2020 £335,000 £3,564 £390,483 £4,154

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £390,483. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £3,000 and £4,110 per square metre (£278 and £381 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £282,000 and £386,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
387 square metres (4,166 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Sidell Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/07/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Sidell Close.

Photos for 4 Sidell Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.