101, Sandy Road, SA15 4DH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £129,995 Oct 2020 22.2% 21.3% £173,878 £103,000 Aug 2019 8.2% 5.9% £143,957 £30,000 Jan 2004 na na £67,341 - Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,111 per sqm (£103 per sqft) in Oct 2020. For context, homes in Llanelli are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,640 per square metre (£139 and £245 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llanelli SA15-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £176,000 and £309,000 (117 m² × typical £/sqm in Llanelli). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.