Flat C 160, Stapleton Hall Road, N4 4QJ
Flat C 160 Stapleton Hall Road is a 62 m² flat in Crouch Hill. It sold for £490,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £490,000 3.0% 1.5% Apr 2013 £399,999 3.4% 0.4% Sep 2007 £332,500 9.5% 7.5% Aug 2000 £175,000 31.8% 30.0% Jul 1998 £98,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat C 160, Stapleton Hall Road.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,903 per square metre (£734 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,160 per square metre (£851 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £490,000 £7,903 £567,938 £9,160 Apr 2013 £399,999 £6,452 £651,700 £10,511 Sep 2007 £332,500 £5,363 £675,733 £10,899 Aug 2000 £175,000 £2,823 £667,386 £10,764 Jul 1998 £98,000 £1,581 £562,938 £9,080 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £567,938. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crouch Hill are now selling for between £7,490 and £9,610 per square metre (£695 and £892 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £464,000 and £596,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat C 160 Stapleton Hall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/06/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat C 160 Stapleton Hall Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.