23, Ridge Crest, EN2 8JU
23 Ridge Crest is a 124 m² semi-detached home in Gordon Hill. It sold for £695,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
£695,000 on Jan 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Ridge Crest.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,604 per square metre (£521 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,382 per square metre (£593 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £695,000 £5,605 £791,373 £6,382 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £791,373. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gordon Hill are now selling for between £5,120 and £6,220 per square metre (£475 and £577 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £635,000 and £771,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 506 square metres (5,447 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Ridge Crest. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Ridge Crest.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.