The Stables, Ibbotsons Lane, L17 1AL
The Stables Ibbotsons Lane is a 124 m² detached home in Sefton Park. It sold for £465,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £465,000 3.5% 1.7% Sep 2015 £399,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for The Stables, Ibbotsons Lane.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,044 per square metre (£469 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £465,000 £3,750 £625,472 £5,044 Sep 2015 £399,950 £3,225 £604,526 £4,875 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £625,472. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sefton Park are now selling for between £1,260 and £3,250 per square metre (£117 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £403,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for The Stables Ibbotsons Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for The Stables Ibbotsons Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.