Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2020 £210,000 3.0% 1.3%
Aug 2012 £168,000 -2.3% -4.9%
Dec 2005 £196,000 6.0% 4.0%
Jul 2003 £170,000 16.5% 14.9%
Nov 1998 £82,995 na na
Internal area
150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,400 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,831 per square metre (£170 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2020 £210,000 £1,400 £274,625 £1,831
Aug 2012 £168,000 £1,120 £247,169 £1,648
Dec 2005 £196,000 £1,307 £305,948 £2,040
Jul 2003 £170,000 £1,133 £325,961 £2,173
Nov 1998 £82,995 £553 £271,882 £1,813

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 150 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,625. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blyth are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,440 per square metre (£149 and £226 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 150 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
304 square metres (3,272 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 65 Beaumont Manor. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Beaumont Manor.

Photos for 65 Beaumont Manor
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments: