3, Lord Street, NG2 4QE
3 Lord Street is a 84 m² terraced home in Nottingham. It sold for £109,500 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2020 £109,500 * 2.7% 0.8% Mar 2016 £97,500 -0.4% -2.5% Mar 2006 £101,250 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,303 per square metre (£121 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,681 per square metre (£156 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £109,500 £1,304 £141,199 £1,681 Mar 2016 £97,500 £1,161 £157,624 £1,876 Mar 2006 £101,250 £1,205 £218,731 £2,604 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £141,199. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,330 per square metre (£160 and £216 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NT45673
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 3 Lord Street, Nottingham
- Owner
-
O'DOWDA ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 11566589)
Proprietor address: 3 Lord Street, Nottingham NG2 4QE, Unit F, Whiteacres, Whetstone, Leicester LE8 6ZG
Price paid on title: £109,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 15 Sep 2020
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Lord Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-