82, Hillsdown Drive, CH5 4GQ
82 Hillsdown Drive is a 94 m² detached home in Connahs Quay. It sold for £200,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £200,000 2.8% 0.7% Dec 2001 £119,500 26.4% 24.8% Jun 2000 £84,950 na na - Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,127 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,642 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £200,000 £2,128 £248,390 £2,642 Dec 2001 £119,500 £1,271 £351,461 £3,739 Jun 2000 £84,950 £904 £265,048 £2,820 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £248,390. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Connahs Quay are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,750 per square metre (£177 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 390 square metres (4,198 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area