73, Hartley Square, NE26 4BJ
73 Hartley Square is a 59 m² terraced home in Seaton Sluice. It sold for £110,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £110,000 1.3% -0.8% Jan 2005 £90,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Hartley Square.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,864 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,750 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £110,000 £1,864 £162,259 £2,750 Jan 2005 £90,000 £1,525 £187,726 £3,182 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,259. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seaton Sluice are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,790 per square metre (£224 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Hartley Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/12/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Hartley Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: