Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£115,000 Sep 2020 9.6% 7.8% £156,351
£85,000 Jun 2017 0.0% -2.2% £134,998
£85,000 Feb 2007 na na £149,229
Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,236 per sqm (£115 per sqft) in Sep 2020. For context, homes in Abertridwr are now selling for between £1,400 and £2,050 per square metre (£130 and £190 per square foot) . See the analysis of Abertridwr CF83-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £130,000 and £191,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Abertridwr). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Graig Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/06/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Graig Terrace.

Photos for 3 Graig Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments: