51, Gwillim Close, DA15 9NQ
51 Gwillim Close is a 53 m² flat in Sidcup. It sold for £272,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £272,000 6.2% 4.5% Nov 2014 £198,500 2.9% 0.5% Dec 2006 £158,000 10.4% 8.3% Nov 2001 £96,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Gwillim Close.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,132 per square metre (£477 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,483 per square metre (£509 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £272,000 £5,132 £290,583 £5,483 Nov 2014 £198,500 £3,745 £271,545 £5,123 Dec 2006 £158,000 £2,981 £249,916 £4,715 Nov 2001 £96,000 £1,811 £264,315 £4,987 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,583. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sidcup are now selling for between £5,110 and £6,260 per square metre (£474 and £581 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Gwillim Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/04/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Gwillim Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.