Property data
Sale history
£240,000 on Jul 2020
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Sudbrook Way.

Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,222 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,849 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2020 £240,000 £2,222 £307,646 £2,849

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,646. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,660 per square metre (£258 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £300,000 and £395,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
GR356810
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
6 Sudbrook Way, Gloucester
Owner
EES OPERATIONS 1 LIMITED (Company reference number: 07407791)
Proprietor address: 80 Fenchurch Street, London EC3M 4AE
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Aug 2011
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Sudbrook Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/09/2019. It last appeared Jul 2020.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Sudbrook Way.

Photos for 6 Sudbrook Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.