Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2020 £222,500 5.9% 4.4%
May 2014 £160,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Ashleigh, High Road.

Floorplan Ashleigh
View floorplan
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,047 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,564 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2020 £222,500 £3,048 £260,205 £3,564
May 2014 £160,000 £2,192 £236,802 £3,244

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,205. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haughley are now selling for between £2,670 and £3,660 per square metre (£248 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Ashleigh High Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/09/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for Ashleigh High Road.

Photos for Ashleigh High Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric underfloor.

Summary:
03 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments: