106, Huntsman Road, IG6 3SY
106 Huntsman Road is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Hainault. It sold for £230,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Sep 2020
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,694 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £230,000 £2,500 £247,874 £2,694 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,874. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hainault are now selling for between £4,800 and £5,780 per square metre (£445 and £536 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £442,000 and £532,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 06 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.