46, Trinity Court, CO9 1PY
46 Trinity Court is a 39 m² flat in Halstead. It sold for £105,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
£105,000 on Sep 2020
- Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,692 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,917 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £105,000 £2,692 £113,781 £2,917 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 39 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £113,781. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halstead are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,110 per square metre (£291 and £381 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 39 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £160,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 46 Trinity Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/10/2020. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2020) for 46 Trinity Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 25 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 31 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: