80, High Street, OL10 3BU
80 High Street is a 68 m² terraced home in Heywood. It sold for £90,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2020 £90,000 9.9% 8.3% Nov 2017 £69,000 4.6% 2.5% Apr 2000 £31,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, High Street.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,323 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,927 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £90,000 £1,324 £131,043 £1,927 Nov 2017 £69,000 £1,015 £125,218 £1,841 Apr 2000 £31,500 £463 £152,040 £2,236 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,043. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heywood are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,610 per square metre (£155 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £177,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/05/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.