33, Dilston Drive, NE5 5QJ
33 Dilston Drive is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Newcastle Upon Tyne. It sold for £75,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
£75,000 on Jan 2020
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £986 per square metre (£92 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,317 per square metre (£122 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £75,000 £987 £100,090 £1,317 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £100,090. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newcastle Upon Tyne are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,390 per square metre (£147 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 303 square metres (3,261 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 28 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.