114, Occupation Lane, S12 4PQ
114 Occupation Lane is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Sheffield. It sold for £150,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £150,000 3.7% 1.9% Aug 2015 £127,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 114, Occupation Lane.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,724 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,384 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £150,000 £1,724 £207,384 £2,384 Aug 2015 £127,500 £1,466 £204,161 £2,347 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,384. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,020 and £2,720 per square metre (£187 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 114 Occupation Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 114 Occupation Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.