Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2020 £155,000 4.1% 2.2%
Oct 2016 £132,500 0.8% -1.3%
Jun 2007 £123,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Cleveland Close.

Floorplan 45
View floorplan
Internal area
44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,522 per square metre (£327 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,292 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2020 £155,000 £3,523 £188,869 £4,292
Oct 2016 £132,500 £3,011 £176,692 £4,016
Jun 2007 £123,500 £2,807 £218,353 £4,963

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,869. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Highwoods are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,510 per square metre (£330 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 45 Cleveland Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Cleveland Close.

Photos for 45 Cleveland Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.