Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£505,250 Feb 2020 8.9% 6.7% £649,264
£200,000 Apr 2009 na na £448,300
Floor plan
Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
165 square metres (1,776 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,062 per sqm (£284 per sqft) in Feb 2020. For context, homes in Keynsham are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,700 per square metre (£340 and £436 per square foot) . See the analysis of Keynsham BS31-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £606,000 and £776,000 (165 m² × typical £/sqm in Keynsham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
384 square metres (4,133 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Dene Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/07/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
Photos:

There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Dene Close.

Photos for 1 Dene Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
165 sqm (1,776 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments: