65, Linnet Close, N9 8UH
65 Linnet Close is a 29 m² flat in Edmonton Green. It sold for £160,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2020 £160,000 3.8% 2.1% May 2015 £131,750 5.5% 3.3% Nov 2001 £63,500 20.0% 17.8% Jan 1996 £22,000 na na - Internal area
- 29 square metres (312 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,517 per square metre (£513 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,727 per square metre (£532 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £160,000 £5,517 £166,079 £5,727 May 2015 £131,750 £4,543 £159,892 £5,514 Nov 2001 £63,500 £2,190 £210,226 £7,249 Jan 1996 £22,000 £759 £178,594 £6,158 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 29 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,079. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Edmonton Green are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,420 per square metre (£404 and £503 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 29 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £157,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Linnet Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2019. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Linnet Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 29 sqm (312 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.