21, Heritage Way, CF72 9WD
21 Heritage Way is a 115 m² detached home in Llanharan. It sold for £300,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2020 £300,000 4.4% 2.4% Jun 2009 £185,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Heritage Way.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,608 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,459 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £300,000 £2,609 £397,837 £3,459 Jun 2009 £185,250 £1,611 £302,000 £2,626 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £397,837. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanharan are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,330 per square metre (£228 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £283,000 and £383,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 297 square metres (3,197 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 21 Heritage Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2020) for 21 Heritage Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: