Toledo, Warren Close, EX38 8DR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £285,000 Sep 2020 2.7% 0.6% £339,209 £185,000 Sep 2004 na na £289,580 - Internal area
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,676 per sqm (£156 per sqft) in Sep 2020. For context, homes in Torrington are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,390 per square metre (£210 and £314 per square foot) . See the analysis of Torrington EX38-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £386,000 and £576,000 (170 m² × typical £/sqm in Torrington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- October 2008 1/1002/2008/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Toledo Warren Close Great Torrington Devo
- Description:
- Ground floor extension
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 170 sqm (1,830 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.