Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2020 £195,000 7.7% 6.5%
Aug 2018 £175,000 6.2% 4.1%
Sep 1998 £52,750 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 84, Goldcroft.

Floorplan 84
View floorplan
Internal area
149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,308 per square metre (£122 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,660 per square metre (£154 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2020 £195,000 £1,309 £247,363 £1,660
Aug 2018 £175,000 £1,174 £227,893 £1,529
Sep 1998 £52,750 £354 £233,851 £1,569

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 149 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,363. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yeovil are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,010 per square metre (£189 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 149 m², this implies a valuation between £304,000 and £448,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 84 Goldcroft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/10/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Goldcroft.

Photos for 84 Goldcroft
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.