102, Higher Lane, WA13 0BY
102 Higher Lane is a 225 m² detached home in Lymm. It sold for £850,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £850,000 1.7% -0.4% Jan 2007 £680,000 19.9% 17.9% Jul 1997 £122,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 102, Higher Lane.
- Internal area
- 225 square metres (2,422 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,777 per square metre (£351 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,007 per square metre (£465 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £850,000 £3,778 £1,126,685 £5,007 Jan 2007 £680,000 £3,022 £1,186,114 £5,272 Jul 1997 £122,000 £542 £545,885 £2,426 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 225 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,126,685. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lymm are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,670 per square metre (£313 and £433 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 225 m², this implies a valuation between £758,000 and £1,051,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 914 square metres (9,838 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 102 Higher Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/03/2020. It last appeared Apr 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 102 Higher Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2024 2024/01447/FULH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 102 Higher Lane, Lymm, Warrington, Lymm,
- Description:
- Alterations to front facade
- Planning ref:
- April 2023 2023/00437/FULH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 102 Higher Lane, Lymm, Warrington, Lymm,
- Description:
- Proposed garage extension to front elevation and associated works.
- Planning ref:
- November 2022 2022/41223
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 102 Higher Lane, Lymm, Warrington, Lymm,
- Description:
- Householder – Proposed ground level single storey projecting front extension to the front elevation
- Planning ref:
- December 2021 2021/40135