63, Chapel Road, M33 7FD
63 Chapel Road is a 133 m² terraced home in Sale. It sold for £314,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £314,000 10.7% 8.4% Dec 2003 £58,000 na na - Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,360 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,966 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £314,000 £2,361 £394,487 £2,966 Dec 2003 £58,000 £436 £162,611 £1,223 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £394,487. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,560 per square metre (£336 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £481,000 and £606,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 63 Chapel Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Chapel Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 194 sqm (2,088 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E