45, Midhaven Rise, BS22 9LT
45 Midhaven Rise is a 122 m² detached home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £320,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £320,000 2.1% 0.0% Dec 2006 £243,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Midhaven Rise.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,622 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,223 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £320,000 £2,623 £393,172 £3,223 Dec 2006 £243,000 £1,992 £431,611 £3,538 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £393,172. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,010 per square metre (£281 and £372 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £370,000 and £489,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 329 square metres (3,541 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Midhaven Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/10/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Midhaven Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.