Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2020 £190,000 2.6% 0.5%
Jun 2004 £125,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 86, Money Bank.

Floorplan 86
View floorplan
Internal area
132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,439 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,621 per square metre (£151 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2020 £190,000 £1,439 £214,005 £1,621
Jun 2004 £125,000 £947 £211,176 £1,600

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,005. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wisbech are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,510 per square metre (£147 and £233 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
414 square metres (4,456 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 86 Money Bank. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 86 Money Bank.

Photos for 86 Money Bank
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.