64, Brocks Drive, SM3 9UR
64 Brocks Drive is a 92 m² terraced home in West Sutton. It sold for £433,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
£433,000 on Jan 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Brocks Drive.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,706 per square metre (£437 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,684 per square metre (£528 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £433,000 £4,707 £522,965 £5,684 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £522,965. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Sutton are now selling for between £5,360 and £6,720 per square metre (£497 and £624 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £493,000 and £618,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Brocks Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/09/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2019) for 64 Brocks Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.