39, Albany Court, M41 5RH
39 Albany Court is a 50 m² flat in Urmston. It sold for £120,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £120,000 4.4% 2.9% Aug 2014 £92,500 4.9% 2.3% Mar 2010 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Albany Court.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,400 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,886 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £120,000 £2,400 £144,279 £2,886 Aug 2014 £92,500 £1,850 £139,348 £2,787 Mar 2010 £75,000 £1,500 £129,777 £2,596 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £144,279. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Urmston are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,140 per square metre (£291 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Albany Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/02/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Albany Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.