13, Oakhurst Close, IG6 2LT
13 Oakhurst Close is a 54 m² terraced home in Fairlop. It sold for £377,500 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £377,500 2.9% 0.8% Jul 2004 £236,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Oakhurst Close.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,990 per square metre (£649 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,339 per square metre (£775 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £377,500 £6,991 £450,286 £8,339 Jul 2004 £236,000 £4,370 £546,874 £10,127 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £450,286. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fairlop are now selling for between £4,890 and £6,350 per square metre (£454 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £343,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Oakhurst Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Oakhurst Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2020 3341/20
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 13, Oakhurst Close, Barkingside, Ilford,
- Description:
- Two storey side extension. (summary)
- Planning ref:
- October 2020 3339/20
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 13, Oakhurst Close, Barkingside, Ilford,
- Description:
- Loft conversion with rear dormer and two front roof lights. (summary)
- Planning ref:
- October 2020 3340/20
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 13, Oakhurst Close, Barkingside, Ilford,
- Description:
- Single storey side extension. (summary)
- Summary: