68, Cranford Drive, UB3 4LB
68 Cranford Drive is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Hayes And Harlington. It sold for £110,000 in Aug 1999.
- Sale history
-
£110,000 on Aug 1999
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,358 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Aug 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,835 per square metre (£635 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 1999 £110,000 £1,358 £553,635 £6,835 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £553,635. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hayes And Harlington are now selling for between £5,410 and £6,740 per square metre (£502 and £626 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £438,000 and £546,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 68 Cranford Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Cranford Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E