56, Wyndham Drive, SO51 0AP
56 Wyndham Drive is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Awbridge. It sold for £315,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £315,000 3.4% 1.8% May 2014 £260,000 2.2% -0.0% Jul 2012 £249,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Wyndham Drive.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,810 per square metre (£447 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £315,000 £3,750 £404,042 £4,810 May 2014 £260,000 £3,095 £412,096 £4,906 Jul 2012 £249,950 £2,976 £379,451 £4,517 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £404,042. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Awbridge are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,390 per square metre (£373 and £500 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £338,000 and £453,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Wyndham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2014) for 56 Wyndham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.