70, Winton Drive, WD3 3QT
70 Winton Drive is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Croxley Green. It sold for £595,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
£595,000 on Jul 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 70, Winton Drive.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,345 per square metre (£682 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,280 per square metre (£769 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £595,000 £7,346 £670,719 £8,280 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £670,719. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Croxley Green are now selling for between £5,840 and £7,470 per square metre (£542 and £693 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £473,000 and £605,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 70 Winton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 70 Winton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2016 16/0217/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 70 Winton Drive Croxley Green Rickmansworth Hertfordshir
- Description:
- Single storey front, side and rear extension
- Summary:
- 28 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.