28, Falcon Road, S18 2ED
28 Falcon Road is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Dronfield. It sold for £240,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £240,000 4.3% 2.8% Dec 2013 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Falcon Road.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,553 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,081 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £240,000 £2,553 £289,638 £3,081 Dec 2013 £180,000 £1,915 £302,375 £3,217 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,638. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dronfield are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,550 per square metre (£251 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Falcon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Falcon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.